Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
710 Sequoia Dr
Bakersfield, CA 93308
710 Sequoia Dr · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
3 Units

Investment Highlights
- High Traffic Area Near Convenience Store
- Major Repairs Done During Ownership Like Roofing and Plumbing
- Short Distance to Airport and Amazon Facility
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 1 | $1,000 | 792 |
| 1+1 | 2 | $775.00 | 360 - 447 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 113-101-12-00-4 | Improvements Assessment | $229,500 |
| Land Assessment | $40,800 | Total Assessment | $270,300 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
113-101-12-00-4
Land Assessment
$40,800
Improvements Assessment
$229,500
Total Assessment
$270,300
Listing ID: 26063100
Date on Market: 6/30/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 710 Sequoia Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308
The Outer NW Bakersfield Multifamily Property at 710 Sequoia Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS