Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
7101 Biscayne Blvd
Miami, FL 33138
7011-7101 Biscayne Blvd · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Loft/Creative Space
- General Retail Freestanding
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Fenced Lot
- High Ceilings
- Air Conditioning
About 7101 BISCAYNE BLVD , MIAMI, FL 33138
Colliers International, as exclusive marketing advisor, is pleased to present the opportunity to acquire MiMo 71. The property consists of a five-parcel assemblage totaling 27,634 square feet of land and a 6,979 square foot free-standing building located in the heart of the MiMo District and directly fronting Biscayne Boulevard. MiMo 71 represents a rare opportunity to acquire an adaptive re-use building and development site in the Historic MiMo district. The existing building encompasses 6,979 square feet, which can be utilized as street-front luxury retail or creative office space. The remaining 16,734 square feet of land can be redeveloped into a mixed-use project with commercial and residential uses. There is also the possibility to utilize the dead-end street on NE 71 Street as part of the development or as a courtyard amenity space to future tenants. The site is currently zoned T5-O. The open zoning designations give the buyer of the property the flexibility to develop a mixed-use project in the long-term with residential, commercial and lodging uses all allowed by right. T5-O zoning allows for the development of 65 units per acre (42 residential units or 84 hotel rooms) with a maximum lot coverage of 80% and a height of 35 feet as designated in the MiMo overlay.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01-3207-032-0710 | Improvements Assessment | $451,127 |
| Land Assessment | $1,635,000 | Total Assessment | $2,086,127 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 12075225
Date on Market: 3/28/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 7101 Biscayne Blvd, Miami, FL 33138
The Upper East Side North Office Property at 7101 Biscayne Blvd, Miami, FL 33138 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS