Share This Listing

Message

935 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Potential to increase income by updating or adding new homes.
  • Easy to maintain in a great location
  • 11 sites on 5.13 acres

Executive Summary

Can purchase individually or grow your portfolio with these other parks for sale: 1. Sunset Gardens Park 1007 Sabattus Street Lewiston. 2. Sunset Gardens Park 2161 Lisbon Road Lewiston. 3. Milburn Heights Mobile Home Park 124 Dr Mann Dr Skowhegan. 4. Hidden Acres on Hidden Acres Drive in Madison.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual Annual Per AC
Gross Rental Income $73,535 $14,334.31
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $73,535 $14,334.31
Taxes $9,761 $1,902.73
Operating Expenses $20,813 $4,057.12
Total Expenses $30,574 $5,959.84
Net Operating Income $42,961 $8,374.46

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $73,535
Annual Per AC $14,334.31
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per AC -
Vacancy Loss
Annual -
Annual Per AC -
Effective Gross Income
Annual $73,535
Annual Per AC $14,334.31
Taxes
Annual $9,761
Annual Per AC $1,902.73
Operating Expenses
Annual $20,813
Annual Per AC $4,057.12
Total Expenses
Annual $30,574
Annual Per AC $5,959.84
Net Operating Income
Annual $42,961
Annual Per AC $8,374.46

Property Facts

Price $520,000
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Sale Conditions
1031 Exchange
  • Bulk/Portfolio Sale
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use Manufactured Homes or Mobile Home Park
Total Lot Size 5.13 AC

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $520,000
Price Per AC $101,364.52
Lot Size 5.13 AC

One level road off main road. Easy to maintain.

Description

Lots of potential to increase income on this easy to operate mobile home park. 11 Sites, 5.13 acres, private & gravel road, and private well and septic system. Great location!

Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 40366863

  • Date on Market: 5/1/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 714 Hinckley Rd, Clinton, ME 04927