Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
714 Matt's Ferry Rd
Baraboo, WI 53913
Baraboo News Republic · Office Property For Sale

- Air Conditioning
About 714 MATT'S FERRY RD , BARABOO, WI 53913
Great Class B commercial property in the midst of the Baraboo business district with neighbors such as Hammond Power Solutions, Culligan Water, Head Start and others. This flex use building offers many options for office, light manufacturing/industrial, warehousing, distribution and more. Large 1 acre lot for additional expansion opportunities.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 206-1154-10421 | Improvements Assessment | $303,300 |
| Land Assessment | $30,500 | Total Assessment | $333,800 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 14508176
Date on Market: 11/29/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 714 Matt's Ferry Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913
The Office Property at 714 Matt's Ferry Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.