Share This Listing

Message

935 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Fully built-out restaurant space designed for food service requirements.
  • Excellent access to Vint Hill Road and nearby commercial hubs for regional connectivity.
  • Built for operational efficiency with front-entry access and dual loading zones.
  • Includes large hood systems, refrigeration, and optimized kitchen layout.
  • Ample surface parking with 130 spaces to accommodate customer and staff needs.
  • Situated within a growing business area enhancing visibility and demand.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 7144
  • 7,476 SF
  • 5 Years
  • $28.78 /SF/YR $2.40 /SF/MO $215,159 /YR $17,930 /MO
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

This restaurant space offers a fully built-out environment designed for food service operations in Warrenton, Virginia. The property spans over 7,100 square feet of net leasable area, providing ample room for dining, kitchen, storage, and operational requirements. Featuring back-of-house areas with large hood systems and refrigeration, as well as spacious dining and bar layouts, the property supports both established operators and new culinary concepts. Located in a setting with convenient access to Vint Hill Road, service corridors, and nearby commercial hubs, this property ensures strong regional connectivity. Ample parking complements the front façade entry and dual loading areas, optimizing functionality for customer service and supply logistics. A 5-year lease term is offered with standard escalation, and operational expenses include grounds maintenance, real estate taxes, roof upkeep, fire system inspections, and other shared services. Tenants are responsible for interior maintenance and specified utilities. The property is ideal for restaurateurs seeking a space that combines operational efficiency with an accessible regional location known for its growing community and business base.

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Two loading doors for convenient deliveries
  • Located near commuting routes
  • Fully Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Built-out restaurant space with hood system
  • Infrastructure supports heavy kitchen usage
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 7144 7,476 SF 5 Years $28.78 /SF/YR $2.40 /SF/MO $215,159 /YR $17,930 /MO Retail Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor, Ste 7144

Size
7,476 SF
Term
5 Years
Rental Rate
$28.78 /SF/YR $2.40 /SF/MO $215,159 /YR $17,930 /MO
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 7144

Size 7,476 SF
Term 5 Years
Rental Rate $28.78 /SF/YR
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Fully Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Built-out restaurant space with hood system