Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
715 Elm St
Leadville, CO 80461
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Unlimited parking on & off street on fully level lots.
- Well maintained property in beautiful location.
- Room for expansion with additional adjoining lots available.
Property Facts
Amenities
- Courtyard
- Fenced Lot
- Restaurant
- Security System
About 715 ELM ST , LEADVILLE, CO 80461
Located in Transitional Residential/Commercial, this property can be considered for a residence with its large yard and spectacular views. Well maintained with many upgrades with newer exterior and interior renovations. Located 1/2 block off Highway 24 in an area currently seeing immense growth. Near multiple ski areas, surrounded by higher end resort towns, this area is attracting people due to affordability of the county.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 263326127003 | Improvements Assessment | $97,198 |
| Land Assessment | $33,683 | Total Assessment | $130,881 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17210257
Date on Market: 9/16/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 715 Elm St, Leadville, CO 80461
The Retail Property at 715 Elm St, Leadville, CO 80461 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.