Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
715 Madison Ave
Covington, KY 41011
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Storefront Retail/Office
- General Retail Restaurant
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
- OfficeLoft Creative Space
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Restaurant
- Security System
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
About 715 MADISON AVE , COVINGTON, KY 41011
Well located restaurant/retail property in downtown Covington. Adjacent to Braxton Brewing, Hotel Covington, Rich's Proper Foods, Madison Theater, Libby's Southern Comfort and much more. Highly walkable neighborhood with apartments and offices for both daytime and nighttime traffic. Fully functional kitchen with 12' hood and bar.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 054-23-01-007.00 | Improvements Assessment | $207,000 |
| Land Assessment | $28,000 | Total Assessment | $235,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17849935
Date on Market: 12/2/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 715 Madison Ave, Covington, KY 41011
The Downtown Covington Retail Property at 715 Madison Ave, Covington, KY 41011 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS