This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

7150 Concourse Parkway
Douglasville, GA 30134
Northern Tool + Equipment · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Desirable lease term | 9 years remaining
  • Adjacent to one of Academy Sport + Outdoors best stores in the nation | Ranks in the 97th percentile via Placer.ai
  • Large parcel | 2.62 acres
  • Corporate lease | Northern Tool & Equipment Company, Inc. | 140 locations across the US
  • Located inside of dense retail corridor | 5.5M SF within a 2-mile radius
  • Affluent surrounding area | $94,687 average household income within a 3-mile radius

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
22,460 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2022
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.20
Lot Size
2.63 AC
Zoning
Commerical
Parking
62 Spaces (2.76 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
671’ on Georgia 5

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0025-01-6-0-126
Land Assessment
$314,400
Improvements Assessment
$1,345,960
Total Assessment
$1,660,360
  • Listing ID: 38522476

  • Date on Market: 11/20/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 7150 Concourse Parkway, Douglasville, GA 30134