Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
71713 Hwy 111
Rancho Mirage, CA 92270
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- The building is in good condition and well-located just off of Highway 111 and across the street from The River outdoor mall in Rancho Mirage, CA.
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
8,332 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2008
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
8,332 SF
Building FAR
0.24
Lot Size
0.79 AC
Zoning
C-g (General commercial) - Riverside County C-G (General Commercial) zoning is designed for a wide range of retail, service, and office uses.
Parking
43 Spaces (5.16 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Controlled Access
- Security System
- Backup Power / Generators
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 684-253-009 | Improvements Assessment | $1,346,278 |
| Land Assessment | $464,232 | Total Assessment | $1,810,510 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
684-253-009
Land Assessment
$464,232
Improvements Assessment
$1,346,278
Total Assessment
$1,810,510
Listing ID: 39394079
Date on Market: 2/11/2026
Last Updated:
Address: 71713 Hwy 111, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270
The Office Property at 71713 Hwy 111, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS