This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

7188 Germantown Pike
Miamisburg, OH 45342
Land For Sale · 2.52 AC

Investment Highlights

  • A Dollar General Store is being placed next to the 2.52 available acres
  • The area is zoned commercial within Jefferson Township
  • The Owner will remove the barn structure on the 2.52 acres as part of a sale

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use Commercial
Total Lot Size 2.52 AC
No. Stories 1
Zoning Commercial - Jefferson Township Zoning permits a wide range of Commercial uses within the zoning distict for this property.

Description

The building on the corner has been leased and will open soon as a drive-thru/carryout and offer some food within the carryout store. The area under contract east of the existing building is under contract for a Dollar General Store. The brick residential property is being removed by the owner as part of the development of the area for the Dollar General Store. The remaining acre east of the proposed Dollar General has 2.52 acres and includes a barn like structure which at one time was occupied by a working bar. The Owner is willing to remove that structure as part of a sale.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
G27-01806-0046
Land Assessment
$13,960
Improvements Assessment
$11,990
Total Assessment
$25,950
  • Listing ID: 14029860

  • Date on Market: 10/10/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 7188 Germantown Pike, Miamisburg, OH 45342