Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
7192-7200 Cerritos Ave
Stanton, CA 90680
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
13 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 13 | Lot Size | 0.55 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 11,124 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1961 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.74/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R2 | ||
| No. Units | 13 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.55 AC |
| Building Size | 11,124 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1961 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.74/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R2 |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Disposal
About 7192-7200 CERRITOS AVE , STANTON, CA 90680
92% Two Bedroom Units 12 Apartment Units Plus a House on a Separate Parcel Corner Lot Location Over ½ Acre Great Rental Location on Major Thoroughfare Easily Achievable Upside in Rents East of Knott Avenue on Cerritos Avenue
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $673,134 |
| Land Assessment | $2,489,458 | Total Assessment | $3,162,592 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 079-313-01
- 079-313-02
Land Assessment
$2,489,458
Improvements Assessment
$673,134
Total Assessment
$3,162,592
Listing ID: 3630938
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 7192-7200 Cerritos Ave, Stanton, CA 90680
The Multifamily Property at 7192-7200 Cerritos Ave, Stanton, CA 90680 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Eastside Long Beach Apartment Buildings
- South Anaheim Apartment Buildings
- Belmont Heights Apartment Buildings
- La Habra City Apartment Buildings
- North Anaheim Apartment Buildings
- Belmont Shore Apartment Buildings
- Historic French Park Apartment Buildings