Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
7198 Mission St
Daly City, CA 94014
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Occupied by long term tenant with triple-net lease
- San Mateo County Transit District bus stop near corner of property
- Prominent visibility at signalized intersection
- Corporate lease
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Auto Repair
Building Size
4,144 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1979
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.22
Lot Size
0.44 AC
Zoning
C10000
Parking
10 Spaces (2.41 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 133’ on Mission St
- 63’ on School St
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Corner Lot
- Pylon Sign
- Signalized Intersection
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 003-321-180 | Improvements Assessment | $156,060 |
| Land Assessment | $1,976,760 | Total Assessment | $2,132,820 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
003-321-180
Land Assessment
$1,976,760
Improvements Assessment
$156,060
Total Assessment
$2,132,820
Listing ID: 27909484
Date on Market: 3/7/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 7198 Mission St, Daly City, CA 94014
The Hillside Retail Property at 7198 Mission St, Daly City, CA 94014 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.