This Sports & Entertainment Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

72-4083 Hawaii Belt Rd
Kailua Kona, HI 96740
Makalei Golf Community Kailua-Kona · Sports & Entertainment Property For Sale · 7,247 SF

Property Facts

Property Type Sports & Entertainment
Property Subtype Golf Course/Driving Range
Building Class C
Lot Size 838.35 AC
Building Size 7,247 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1947
Zoning 5I

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 3-7-2-035-001-0000
  • 3-7-2-007-007-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-013-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-014-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-042-0000
  • 3-7-2-006-009-0000
  • 3-7-2-006-013-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-002-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-043-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-045-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-039-0000
  • 3-7-2-007-001-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-006-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-024-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-029-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-004-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-003-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-010-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-018-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-021-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-008-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-037-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-016-0000
  • 3-7-2-006-023-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-007-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-034-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-038-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-011-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-046-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-017-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-023-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-028-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-030-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-035-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-047-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-041-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-027-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-036-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-012-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-015-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-019-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-026-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-020-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-048-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-005-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-031-0000
  • 3-7-2-006-026-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-022-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-009-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-033-0000
  • 3-7-2-007-011-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-044-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-025-0000
  • 3-7-2-005-005-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-032-0000
  • 3-7-2-035-040-0000
Land Assessment
$7,622,100
Improvements Assessment
$2,114,000
Total Assessment
$9,736,100
  • Listing ID: 4512660

  • Date on Market: 10/3/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 72-4083 Hawaii Belt Rd, Kailua Kona, HI 96740