Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
72 Greenpoint Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11222
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
7 Units

Property Facts
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02562-0018 | Improvements Assessment | $1,493,550 |
| Land Assessment | $102,600 | Total Assessment | $1,596,150 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
02562-0018
Land Assessment
$102,600
Improvements Assessment
$1,493,550
Total Assessment
$1,596,150
Listing ID: 22594562
Date on Market: 3/30/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 72 Greenpoint Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11222
The Greenpoint Multifamily Property at 72 Greenpoint Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11222 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Queens Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings