Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
720 Montauk Hwy
West Islip, NY 11795
720 Montauk Hwy W Islip Professional Office+ · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Medical
- Office Office Residential
About 720 MONTAUK HWY , WEST ISLIP, NY 11795
Wonderful Opportunity to Own a Combination Medical/Professional Office with 2,500 Square Feet Plus a 1,200 Square Foot Residence on a Half Acre Parcel with 18 Parking Spaces Just 1/4 Mile to Good Samaritan Hospital. Features Waiting Room, Reception/Secretarial Area, 3 Exam Rooms, Private Office and 2 Half Baths. There is an Additional Office with a Lab, File Room, Office Manager Room, Employee Kitchen and Dining Area and Full Bath. Residence has Living Room, Dining Room, Eat-in-Kitchen, 2 Bedrooms and Full Bath.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0500-473-00-04-00-003-000 | Improvements Assessment | $70,300 |
| Land Assessment | $19,700 | Total Assessment | $90,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 16693062
Date on Market: 7/23/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 720 Montauk Hwy, West Islip, NY 11795
The Office Property at 720 Montauk Hwy, West Islip, NY 11795 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS