Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Income-producing ±1,529 SF office asset on a ±6,250 SF RAC-UV zoned lot in Fort Lauderdale’s urban core. Approximately 80% occupied with lease-up upside, recent 2024 roof/HVAC improvements, and flexible owner-user, investor, or redevelopment potential. Positioned as a covered land play with in-place income during the hold period.

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
1,519 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2001
Price
$2,000,000
Price Per SF
$1,316.66
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,519 SF
Building FAR
0.24
Lot Size
0.15 AC
Zoning
RAC-UV - The RAC-UV zoning designation is intended to support a mix of commercial and service-oriented uses within a walkable, urban setting.
Parking
6 Spaces (3.95 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

• Available
  • 1st Fl-Ste A
  • 600-731 SF
  • Office
  • Partial Build-Out
  • 30 Days

720 NE 3rd Ave is a well-maintained, single-story commercial office/medical building located in the Flagler Heights / Riverland area of Fort Lauderdale. Built in 2001 (renovated 2002) and totaling approximately 1,529 sq ft on a 6,250 sq ft lot, the property holds RAC-UV zoning, supporting a variety of commercial uses. It currently houses established professional activity and shows no signs of deferred maintenance or structural issues, reflecting sound operational condition. Office for lease. Professional use preferred. Easy to show with an appointment. Call listing agent for access and lease terms.

Space Size Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Fl-Ste A 600-731 SF Office Partial Build-Out 30 Days

1st Fl-Ste A

Size
600-731 SF
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
30 Days

1st Fl-Ste A

Size 600-731 SF
Space Use Office
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available 30 Days