Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
7204 Forest Ave
Ridgewood, NY 11385
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Investment Highlights
- Corner Brick Mixed-Use 5 Family + Store w/ Garage & Full Basement!
- 5.7% CAP Rate!
- 1 Car Garage
Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Building Size | 5,951 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1931 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.17/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.06 AC | ||
| Zoning | R5B | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
| Building Size | 5,951 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1931 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.17/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R5B |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Hardwood Floors
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 5 | - | - |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03576-0030 | Improvements Assessment | $204,982 |
| Land Assessment | $3,184 | Total Assessment | $208,166 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03576-0030
Land Assessment
$3,184
Improvements Assessment
$204,982
Total Assessment
$208,166
Listing ID: 20429985
Date on Market: 7/28/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 7204 Forest Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
The Multifamily Property at 7204 Forest Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings