This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

721 E State St
Rockford, IL 61104
The Midway · Multifamily Property For Sale · 30 Units

Investment Highlights

  • Front facade and grand interior space

Property Facts

No. Units 30
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • General Retail Bar
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.70 AC
Building Size 42,000 SF
No. Stories 3
Year Built/Renovated 1918/2022
Parking Ratio 0.01/1,000 SF
Zoning C4 - Mixed use. C4. Apartment complex

Parcel Number
11-26-201-004
Land Assessment
$27,770
Improvements Assessment
$2,177
Total Assessment
$29,947
  • Listing ID: 3682319

  • Date on Market: 9/23/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 721 E State St, Rockford, IL 61104