Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
7219 S Germer St 1,289 SF Industrial Building Tampa, FL 33616 $250,000 ($193.95/SF)

Executive Summary
Amazing opportunity to own a commercial property in Port Tampa. Freestanding building with abundant land offers endless possibilities for use or redevelopment.
Property Facts
| Price | $250,000 | Rentable Building Area | 1,289 SF |
| Price Per SF | $193.95 | No. Stories | 1 |
| Sale Type | Owner User | Year Built | 1955 |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Price | $250,000 |
| Price Per SF | $193.95 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Rentable Building Area | 1,289 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1955 |
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | A-19-30-18-42P-000001-00012.0 | Improvements Assessment | $95,355 |
| Land Assessment | $57,754 | Total Assessment | $153,109 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
A-19-30-18-42P-000001-00012.0
Land Assessment
$57,754
Improvements Assessment
$95,355
Total Assessment
$153,109
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
7219 S Germer St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.