Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
7224 Lawndale St
Houston, TX 77012
7224 Lawndale Street · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built/Renovated | 1949/1976 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.70 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 24’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 15,000 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | Opportunity ZOne - Zone can be use in light industrial metal building , can be reverse as a warehouse use , body shop or can be relexify as a shopping strip ... | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.70 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 15,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1949/1976 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 24’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| Zoning | Opportunity ZOne - Zone can be use in light industrial metal building , can be reverse as a warehouse use , body shop or can be relexify as a shopping strip ... |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
About 7224 LAWNDALE ST , HOUSTON, TX 77012
This industrial property is strategically located near the port of Houston. The warehouse and office sit on almost an acre of land, with 204' of frontage on Lawndale Street, a four lane road with median. The property has access on three sides, with rapid access to I-45 South and 610 Loop East. This would be an excellent site for manufacturing or any light industrial use.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0601250050008 | Improvements Assessment | $633,297 |
| Land Assessment | $200,000 | Total Assessment | $833,297 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 13405960
Date on Market: 8/6/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 7224 Lawndale St, Houston, TX 77012
The Pecan Park Industrial Property at 7224 Lawndale St, Houston, TX 77012 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS