Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
7229 Dole Ct
Bakersfield, CA 93308
US Carrier Annex Facility · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Distribution | Year Built | 1981 |
| Building Class | C | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 3.48 AC | Parking Ratio | 3.16/1,000 SF |
| Rentable Building Area | 31,560 SF | Clear Ceiling Height | 24’ |
| Zoning | M-2 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Distribution |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 3.48 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 31,560 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1981 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 3.16/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 24’ |
| Zoning | M-2 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 363-011-36-00-1 | Improvements Assessment | $791,926 |
| Land Assessment | $1,551,996 | Total Assessment | $2,343,922 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
363-011-36-00-1
Land Assessment
$1,551,996
Improvements Assessment
$791,926
Total Assessment
$2,343,922
Listing ID: 4912638
Date on Market: 11/15/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 7229 Dole Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93308
The Olive Drive Area Industrial Property at 7229 Dole Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93308 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS