Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
7237 Rainbow Ln 18.73 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $850,000 in Port Arthur, TX 77642

Executive Summary
Water front property located just off State Highway 87 just outside the city limits of Port Arthur in the Port Neches Groves School Districtd. This water front connects to the Neches River, Intercoastal waterway, Sabine Lake and the Gulf of Mexico and on. Lots of different possibilities for RV Park, Hotel, Retail, Industrial. A portion of land could be in wetlands. No city sewer or water. Septic and water well required.
Property Facts
| Price | $850,000 | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 18.73 AC |
| Property Type | Land |
| Price | $850,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 18.73 AC |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $850,000 | Lot Size | 18.73 AC |
| Price Per AC | $45,381.74 |
| Price | $850,000 |
| Price Per AC | $45,381.74 |
| Lot Size | 18.73 AC |
1 1
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
7237 Rainbow Ln
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.