Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
7240 Bankhead Hwy
Douglasville, GA 30134
West Broad Street · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type |
Industrial
|
Rentable Building Area | 3,000 SF |
| Building Class | B | No. Stories | 1 |
| Lot Size | 3.00 AC | Year Built/Renovated | 1973/1990 |
| Zoning | Commercial | ||
| Property Type |
Industrial
|
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 3.00 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 3,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1973/1990 |
| Zoning | Commercial |
- Air Conditioning
About 7240 BANKHEAD HWY , DOUGLASVILLE, GA 30134
The site consists of 4+ structures. Up to Additional 6+/- acres available, but are not included in offering price.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $153,720 |
| Land Assessment | $118,880 | Total Assessment | $272,600 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 2025-01-9-0-066
- 2025-01-9-0-069
Land Assessment
$118,880
Improvements Assessment
$153,720
Total Assessment
$272,600
Listing ID: 15814703
Date on Market: 4/24/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 7240 Bankhead Hwy, Douglasville, GA 30134
The Industrial Property at 7240 Bankhead Hwy, Douglasville, GA 30134 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.