This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

7243 Monterey St
Gilroy, CA 95020
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Built 1932, Renovated 2001.
  • Right across from Gilroy Station.
  • Across Street From VTA Station and Parking Lot.

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
5,340 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1932
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.42
Lot Size
0.29 AC
Zoning
C2, Gilroy
Parking
5 Spaces (0.93 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
89’ on Monterey

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
799-09-077
Land Assessment
$604,888
Improvements Assessment
$509,379
Total Assessment
$1,114,267
  • Listing ID: 13929397

  • Date on Market: 10/1/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 7243 Monterey St, Gilroy, CA 95020