This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

725 E Oglethorpe Hwy
Hinesville, GA 31313
Hinesville - 725 E Oglethorpe Hwy · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
2,142 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1977
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.09
Lot Size
0.54 AC
Zoning
C2 - Commercial
Parking
12 Spaces (3.1 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
128’ on Oglethorpe Hwy

Amenities

  • Pylon Sign

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
070A-038
Land Assessment
$234,600
Improvements Assessment
$14,944
Total Assessment
$249,544
  • Listing ID: 23845690

  • Date on Market: 8/5/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 725 E Oglethorpe Hwy, Hinesville, GA 31313