Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
727 15th Ave SE
Minneapolis, MN 55414
Varsity Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
15 Units

Investment Highlights
- In the Heart of Dinkytown on the University of Minnesota Campus, Two buildings totaling 66 units.
- brand new large student housing construction developments on both sides of the buildings with the U of M practice football field across the street.
- Incredible & Rare Opportunity, Stable Investment or Student Housing Development
Property Facts
| No. Units | 15 | Building Size | 41,488 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 82% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 4 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 1936 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.45/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.21 AC | ||
| Zoning | R5 - Multiple Family District | ||
| No. Units | 15 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.21 AC |
| Building Size | 41,488 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 82% |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built | 1936 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.45/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R5 - Multiple Family District |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Trash Pickup - Curbside
- Bicycle Storage
- Maintenance on site
- Walk-Up
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 7 | - | 120 - 300 |
| 1+1 | 6 | - | 300 |
| 2+1 | 2 | - | 500 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 24-029-24-41-0020 | Improvements Assessment | $3,422,500 |
| Land Assessment | $181,500 | Total Assessment | $3,604,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
24-029-24-41-0020
Land Assessment
$181,500
Improvements Assessment
$3,422,500
Total Assessment
$3,604,000
Listing ID: 25906696
Date on Market: 6/10/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 727 15th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
The Dinkytown Multifamily Property at 727 15th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Minneapolis Apartment Buildings
- Dayton's Bluff Apartment Buildings
- Southwest Richfield Apartment Buildings
- Southeast Richfield Apartment Buildings
- Regina Apartment Buildings
- Bancroft Apartment Buildings