Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
729 E Divisadero St
Fresno, CA 93721
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
6,500 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1938
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.38
Lot Size
0.39 AC
Zoning
NMX
Frontage
- 214’ on Broadway St
- 116’ on Divisadero St
About 729 E DIVISADERO ST , FRESNO, CA 93721
This single tenant retail building boasts high visibility, abundant parking and convenient shipping and receiving area complete with roll up door. High ceilings create a spacious showroom or seating area to accommodate a wide variety of uses.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 459-304-01 | Improvements Assessment | $371,836 |
| Land Assessment | $131,235 | Total Assessment | $503,071 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
459-304-01
Land Assessment
$131,235
Improvements Assessment
$371,836
Total Assessment
$503,071
Listing ID: 16262440
Date on Market: 6/6/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 729 E Divisadero St, Fresno, CA 93721
The Lowell Retail Property at 729 E Divisadero St, Fresno, CA 93721 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.