Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
729 Noble Ave
Bronx, NY 10473
9 Units, 8% Cap, Fully Renovated! · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
9 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 9 | Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 6,890 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built/Renovated | 1985/2018 |
| Zoning | R6 | ||
| No. Units | 9 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Building Size | 6,890 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1985/2018 |
| Zoning | R6 |
About 729 NOBLE AVE , BRONX, NY 10473
This is a Portfolio Property of 2 Solid Brick Buildings, Located in the Soundview Neighborhood in Bronx, NY. The Properties include 9 Units. 3x3 Bedroom Apartments, and 6x2 Bedroom Apartments. Building I - Includes 4 units Which are Fully occupied. Building II - Includes 5 Units, currently vacant. In process of being occupied. All Free Market Tenants All Units in Both Buildings are Newly Renovated.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03593-0051 | Improvements Assessment | $73,962 |
| Land Assessment | $14,060 | Total Assessment | $88,022 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 14607039
Date on Market: 12/11/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 729 Noble Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
The Soundview Multifamily Property at 729 Noble Ave, Bronx, NY 10473 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Queens Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings