Share This Listing

Message

939 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

73-77 Kingston Ave
Port Jervis, NY 12771
Commercial -Retail · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • - High traffic corner lot, maximizing visibility and accessibility
  • - Showroom plus 5 service bays for versatile business operations
  • - Potential for greater upside and future growth
  • - Prime retail location with ample parking
  • - 100% occupied, ensuring immediate income generation
  • - Ideal for both investors and owner-users seeking a lucrative opportunity

Executive Summary

Prime commercial opportunity on busy Route 209 in Port Jervis, NY! This established auto dealership property sits on approximately 1.95 acres on a highly visible corner lot with extensive road frontage and an estimated daily traffic count of 7,035 vehicles. The property features a full indoor showroom, huge outdoor display area, 3 dealership service bays, plus an additional 2-bay repair shop area in the rear. Two attached buildings with separate electric meters provide flexibility for multiple business uses or tenants. Approved uses include retail, automotive, professional, convenience store, warehouse and more. Currently generating over $5,000 per month from 3 separate income streams, allowing a new owner the opportunity to continue cash flow while updating or improving the property over time. Major improvements already include updated heating and A/C systems within the last 5 years and a roof that is not that old. Conveniently located with close proximity to Interstate 84, this property is positioned in the growing Port Jervis market, which continues to see revitalization with new restaurants, hospitality development, hotel investment, and additional businesses entering the area. Excellent

Building Size
5,200 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1980
Price
$999,000
Price Per SF
$192.12
Percent Leased
23%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.06
Lot Size
1.95 AC
Zoning
SC - SC
Frontage
125’ on Kingston Ave

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Corner Lot

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 331300-006-000-0002-013.420-0000
  • 331300-006-000-0002-013.300-0000
  • 331300-006-000-0002-013.410-0000
  • 331300-006-000-0002-013.200-0000
Land Assessment
$79,300
Improvements Assessment
$84,875
Total Assessment
$164,175
  • Listing ID: 40570832

  • Date on Market: 9/23/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 73-77 Kingston Ave, Port Jervis, NY 12771