This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

730 4th Ave
Gallipolis, OH 45631
730 4th Avenue · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
4,136 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1900
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
4,136 SF
Building FAR
0.22
Lot Size
0.43 AC
Zoning
C - Commercial - Business
Parking
9 Spaces (2.18 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 007-555-008-02
  • 007-555-007-00
  • 007-023-006-00
Land Assessment
$8,180
Improvements Assessment
$28,570
Total Assessment
$36,750
  • Listing ID: 39371858

  • Date on Market: 2/9/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 730 4th Ave, Gallipolis, OH 45631