Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
730 Old Dixie Hwy
Vero Beach, FL 32962
OFFICE W/FENCED STORAGE FOR SALE · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 730 OLD DIXIE HWY , VERO BEACH, FL 32962
FEATURES: - Great location for business with outside storage. - Excellent visibility & road access. - Zoning allows for a variety of uses. - Fenced storage area. BUILDING: 600 SF Office Building Located on .84 Acres! LOT SIZE: .84 Acres with 150 Ft. of frontage on Old Dixie Hwy R.E. TAXES: $2,450.78 (2016) total 3 parcels YEAR BUILT: 1975 ZONING: (CH) Commercial Heavy UTILITIES: City electric & water, septic tank SALE PRICE: $315,000 Directly on Old Dixie Hwy, just south of 8th St.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 33-39-13-00002-0020-00017.0 | Improvements Assessment | $38,632 |
| Land Assessment | $53,125 | Total Assessment | $91,757 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 8280176
Date on Market: 7/22/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 730 Old Dixie Hwy, Vero Beach, FL 32962
The Office Property at 730 Old Dixie Hwy, Vero Beach, FL 32962 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS