Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
730 W 53rd St
Anderson, IN 46013
Dairy Queen · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Signage
- Drive Thru
About 730 W 53RD ST , ANDERSON, IN 46013
Turn key operation. Recently renovated building for sale with or without restaurant equipment located on Anderson's south side. Building can be purchased without interior restaurant equipment for $150,000. Great visibility and high traffic count on W. 53rd St. AKA SR 67. Minutes to I-69 exchange. Near High School. Former Dairy Queen. Seller renovated into ice cream parlor and diner serving meals and broasted chicken. Drive-thru, carry-out & interior dining space. Selling due to health reasons. Popular, well known location with high visibility, good access and egress. There is restricted use of advertising "broasted chicken." Chicken broaster is included but in order to advertise that you sell it, you must purchase the breading and marinade from specific provider. Some equipment is leased and not included. No seller financing.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 48-11-25-303-004.000-003 | Improvements Assessment | $118,300 |
| Land Assessment | $45,900 | Total Assessment | $164,200 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 12903846
Date on Market: 6/15/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 730 W 53rd St, Anderson, IN 46013
The Retail Property at 730 W 53rd St, Anderson, IN 46013 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS