Share This Listing

Message

934 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Currently 62% occupied with all gross leases, West Downey Plaza presents a prime opportunity to enhance operational efficiency
  • Approximately 63% of tenants are on month-to-month leases, providing immediate flexibility to implement more favorable triple net leases
  • Surrounded by a robust residential community of over 248,000 people within a 3-mile radius
  • On average, it is estimated that there are 22 leases at West Downey Plaza currently below-prevailing rates
  • Strategically located on Firestone Blvd with high visibility and accessibility, West Downey Plaza benefits from over 40,600 vehicles daily
  • Investors can leverage the ±135,000 SF lot by re-developing or leasing available outparcels

Executive Summary

David Harrington
License # 02168060, 01320460 (CA)
Matthews Real Estate Investment Services, Inc
2321 Rosecrans Ave., Suite 1225, El Segundo, CA 90245

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
5,600 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1986
Price
$12,500,000
Price Per SF
$2,232.14
Cap Rate
4.18%
NOI
$522,788
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Slab To Slab
11’
Building FAR
0.40
Lot Size
0.32 AC
Zoning
C4

Amenities

  • Bus Line
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Parcel Number
6231-002-006
Land Assessment
$1,414,705
Improvements Assessment
$318,958
Total Assessment
$1,733,663
  • Listing ID: 40546620

  • Date on Market: 5/15/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 7300-7306 Firestone Blvd, Downey, CA 90241