Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
7320 S Kimbark Ave
Chicago, IL 60619
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1923 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| Lot Size | 1.28 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| Rentable Building Area | 25,457 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | M1-2 - Industrial Building | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.28 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 25,457 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1923 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | M1-2 - Industrial Building |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Property Manager on Site
Utilities
- Heating - Gas
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 20-26-217-005-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $219,065 |
| Land Assessment | $55,935 | Total Assessment | $275,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
20-26-217-005-0000
Land Assessment
$55,935
Improvements Assessment
$219,065
Total Assessment
$275,000
Listing ID: 31745872
Date on Market: 5/9/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 7320 S Kimbark Ave, Chicago, IL 60619
The Grand Crossing Industrial Property at 7320 S Kimbark Ave, Chicago, IL 60619 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS