Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
7301 Florin Woods Dr
Sacramento, CA 95823
Florin Woods Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
95 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 95 | Lot Size | 3.89 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 74,860 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Garden | Year Built/Renovated | 1970/1972 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.96/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RD20 - Residential | ||
| No. Units | 95 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 3.89 AC |
| Building Size | 74,860 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1970/1972 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.96/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RD20 - Residential |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Laundry Facilities
- Property Manager on Site
- Smoke Free
- Trash Pickup - Curbside
- Walk-Up
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 38 | $1,100 | 680 |
| 2+1 | 56 | $1,300 | 860 |
| 3+2 | 1 | $1,400 | 1,000 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 050-0301-003 | Improvements Assessment | $9,872,341 |
| Land Assessment | $2,175,260 | Total Assessment | $12,047,601 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
050-0301-003
Land Assessment
$2,175,260
Improvements Assessment
$9,872,341
Total Assessment
$12,047,601
Listing ID: 14075407
Date on Market: 10/15/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 7301 Florin Woods Dr, Sacramento, CA 95823
The Florin Multifamily Property at 7301 Florin Woods Dr, Sacramento, CA 95823 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Midtown Sacramento Apartment Buildings
- Old North Sacramento Apartment Buildings
- Capitol Park Apartment Buildings
- Newton Booth Apartment Buildings
- Mansion Flats Apartment Buildings
- Pocket-Greenhaven Apartment Buildings
- Richmond Grove Apartment Buildings
- Meadowview Apartment Buildings
- Parkway-South Sacramento Apartment Buildings
- North Oak Park Apartment Buildings
- East Sacramento Apartment Buildings
- North Sacramento Apartment Buildings
- Old Sacramento Apartment Buildings
- Boulevard Park Apartment Buildings
- Riverpoint Apartment Buildings