Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
7316 Penrose St
Jacksonville, FL 32208
Penrose Cottages · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
3 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 3 | Building Size | 1,560 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Apartment Style | Garden | No. Stories | 1 |
| Lot Size | 0.29 AC | Year Built/Renovated | 1951/2019 |
| Zoning | RLD-60 | ||
| No. Units | 3 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Lot Size | 0.29 AC |
| Building Size | 1,560 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1951/2019 |
| Zoning | RLD-60 |
About 7316 PENROSE ST , JACKSONVILLE, FL 32208
See details at http://www.brownbrothersrealty.com/commercial-properties/?propertyId=526060-sale
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 3 | - | - |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 033975-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $168,946 |
| Land Assessment | $33,110 | Total Assessment | $202,056 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
033975-0000
Land Assessment
$33,110
Improvements Assessment
$168,946
Total Assessment
$202,056
Listing ID: 16684952
Date on Market: 7/22/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 7316 Penrose St, Jacksonville, FL 32208
The Panama Park Multifamily Property at 7316 Penrose St, Jacksonville, FL 32208 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Springfield Apartment Buildings
- 45th & Moncrief Apartment Buildings
- West Side Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Jacksonville Apartment Buildings
- Southside Apartment Buildings
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X