Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
7332 Grand Caillou Rd 7,753 SF Industrial Building Dulac, LA 70353 For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Waterfront location along bayou frontage, enhancing site appeal and usability.
- On-site 2-bedroom, 2-bath apartment with full kitchen, ideal for integrated living or income generation.
- Convenient access to local highways and regional hubs, providing strong logistical connectivity.
- Expansive warehouse floor plan capable of supporting varied commercial or storage operations.
- Primary suite includes a walk-in closet and glass doors opening to picturesque water views.
- Flexible layout suited for business use, recreational pursuits, or live-work lifestyle.
Executive Summary
This unique bayou-front property in Dulac, Louisiana, delivers an exceptional opportunity for investors and owner-users seeking versatility in a tranquil waterfront setting. The asset features an expansive warehouse footprint designed to accommodate a range of commercial and storage needs while offering secure, ground-level access. Complementing the warehouse space is an upper-level, fully equipped 2-bedroom, 2-bath apartment with a full kitchen, providing an ideal option for integrated live-work arrangements or generating supplemental rental income.
Positioned along Grand Caillou Road, the property benefits from convenient roadway connectivity and a serene environment along the bayou that sets it apart from conventional commercial assets. This configuration is perfect for businesses requiring operational flexibility, recreational enthusiasts seeking abundant storage, or buyers interested in income diversification. Priced attractively at $159,000, the offering represents an adaptable investment on Louisiana’s scenic Gulf Coast corridor.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1992 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.49/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.36 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 7,753 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.36 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 7,753 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1992 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1.49/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
1 1
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Not bikeable
10/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 27052 | Improvements Assessment | $4,730 |
| Land Assessment | $2,510 | Total Assessment | $7,240 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
27052
Land Assessment
$2,510
Improvements Assessment
$4,730
Total Assessment
$7,240
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
7332 Grand Caillou Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.