This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

734-746 Janetwood Dr
Oxnard, CA 93030
734-742 Janetwood Drive · Multifamily Property For Sale · 12 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 12
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.42 AC
Building Size 9,188 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1976
Parking Ratio 1.31/1,000 SF
Zoning RPD - Residential Planned Development

Amenities

Unit Amenities

  • Air Conditioning
  • Cable Ready
  • Carpet

Site Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Courtyard
  • Gated
  • Grill

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+1 9 $1,598 -
2+2 3 $1,701 -

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 200-0-422-025
  • 200-0-422-045
  • 200-0-422-035
Land Assessment
$1,813,071
Improvements Assessment
$1,304,329
Total Assessment
$3,117,400
  • Listing ID: 19522948

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 734-746 Janetwood Dr, Oxnard, CA 93030