Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 0.38-acre lot in a high-visibility location with excellent traffic exposure (9,662 vehicles/day in 2025)
  • Suitable for residential construction or small-scale commercial use
  • Strong market appeal for builders, investors, and business operators
  • Existing driveway and carport reducing upfront improvement costs
  • Close to schools, shops, and community services for added convenience
  • In-town lot offering an uncommon blend of convenience and exposure

Executive Summary

Priced at $85,000, this centrally located 0.38-acre lot is a rare find for versatile use in Bath Springs. Whether you’re an investor seeking income potential, a builder looking for your next project, or a homeowner desiring the convenience of an in-town address, this site delivers tremendous advantages. It offers exceptional visibility, an existing driveway, and a sturdy carport in place—all reducing initial development costs.
With access to utilities and flexible residential or commercial use, the property sits near local schools, shopping, dining, and essential services. Its location benefits from over 9,600 vehicles per day, ensuring superior exposure for any business or office use. Act quickly—this competitively priced parcel provides an excellent opportunity for long-term value and immediate utility.

Property Facts

Price $85,000
Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use
Commercial
  • Single Family Residence
Total Lot Size 0.38 AC

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $85,000
Price Per AC $223,684.21
Lot Size 0.38 AC

0.38-acre vacant lot in Bath Springs offering prime visibility in-town with an established driveway and existing carport. Ideal for residential or commercial development with average daily traffic count of 9,662.

Description

This 0.38-acre property is positioned along a busy in-town corridor with strong traffic counts and convenient proximity to community amenities. With public road frontage, existing site improvements, and clear development potential, the lot stands out as a ready-to-go investment in a growing market. The Bath Springs area is experiencing renewed interest in live-work opportunities, making this property suitable for a range of applications, from a small retail or service business to an in-town homestead.

Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
052E-E-006.00
Land Assessment
$2,325
Improvements Assessment
$250
Total Assessment
$2,575
  • Listing ID: 40636745

  • Date on Market: 5/22/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 734 Tennessee Ave S, Parsons, TN 38363