This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

7340 Fairlane Village Mall
Pottsville, PA 17901
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Free standing building fit out in restaurant condition available in the heart of Pottsville, PA
  • Traffic count on PA-61: 18,477 VPD
  • Zoning: C2
  • Approximately 60 parking spaces
  • Estimated Property Taxes: $6,715.10/year ($1.06/psf)
  • Large pylon sign available on PA-61

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
6,335 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1978
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.73
Lot Size
0.20 AC
Zoning
C-2
Parking
60 Spaces (9.47 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
1,000’ on State Route 61

Parcel Number
08-02-0001.002
Land Assessment
$15,100
Improvements Assessment
$594,500
Total Assessment
$609,600
  • Listing ID: 27590411

  • Date on Market: 1/25/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 7340 Fairlane Village Mall, Pottsville, PA 17901