Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
735 S Xenon Ct
Lakewood, CO 80228
Summit Professional Building · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 735 S Xenon Court offers the opportunity acquire a modernized medical office that’s home to long-term tenants and is perfect for an owner/user.
- A new rooftop HVAC was installed in 2020 along with a new roof, which comes with a transferable warranty and lowers expected capital expenditures.
- Turnkey opportunity for owner user or savvy investor to acquire a multi- or single-tenant office with incredible access to I-70/CBD/Rocky Mountains.
- First floor units have been renovated, offering low deferred maintenance, and allowing low occupancy costs by collecting rent from existing tenants.
- Places employees close to points of interest, such as Green Mountain and Red Rocks with proximity to major Ski Resorts (Keystone, Breckenridge, Vail).
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
12,359 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2004
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
6,180 SF
Slab To Slab
12’
Building FAR
0.38
Lot Size
0.74 AC
Zoning
PD City of Lakewood - Permitted uses included office and medical office.
Parking
41 Spaces (3.32 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 49-172-09-001 | Improvements Assessment | $445,206 |
| Land Assessment | $109,104 | Total Assessment | $554,310 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
49-172-09-001
Land Assessment
$109,104
Improvements Assessment
$445,206
Total Assessment
$554,310
Listing ID: 24057154
Date on Market: 9/8/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 735 S Xenon Ct, Lakewood, CO 80228
The Foothills Office Property at 735 S Xenon Ct, Lakewood, CO 80228 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Meadowbrook Heights Medical Offices
- Academy Park/Foothills GC Homes Medical Offices
- Mar Lee Medical Offices
- West Denver Medical Offices
- Downtown Denver Medical Offices