This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

7375 S 600 W
Pendleton, IN 46064
92 Acres Development - I69 - Pendleton, IN · Land For Sale · 92.00 AC

Investment Highlights

  • Pendleton School District
  • Access to I69

• Single Family Development
Total Lot Size 92.00 AC
No. Stories 2
Zoning Ag

Description

92 Acre Property of Prime Development in Pendleton, IN 46064. This Madison County Property has gently rolling hills, a creek, and road frontage on two sides. This property would make for an outstanding new home or commercial development area. The property is zoned in the city of Pendleton just off of state road 38 and I69. -South Madison School Corp (Pendleton Schools) -2 Farmhouses one has 3 bedroom one bath the other is 3 bedroom 1.5 bath -4 mins to Downtown Pendleton -Less than 2 mins from I69 -Gravel Road connects the property from 600 to 650 -Road Frontage on 600 is over 1/2 mile -Road Frontage on 650 is .2 mile -Electric on site -Water just down Hwy 38 -Sewer already located on 600 -15 Acres are in forest program that generates over $4000 a year. Currently 2 farm houses set on the property, a 50x90 barn, 6 Grain Bins, Garage, Lean-to For a Private showing please contact Chad Renbarger 317-418-7712

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 48-15-24-400-036.000-041
  • 48-15-24-400-038.000-041
  • 48-15-24-400-037.000-041
  • 48-15-24-100-021.000-041
Land Assessment
$160,200
Improvements Assessment
$170,300
Total Assessment
$330,500
  • Listing ID: 19185583

  • Date on Market: 4/10/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 7375 S 600 W, Pendleton, IN 46064