Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
74-47 64th Pl
Glendale, NY 11385
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 3,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1931 |
| Zoning | R5, Queens, (C3) - Medium to Low Density Residential | ||
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
| Building Size | 3,000 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1931 |
| Zoning | R5, Queens, (C3) - Medium to Low Density Residential |
About 74-47 64TH PL , GLENDALE, NY 11385
4 FAMILY PRICED TO SELL QUICKLY! In the most desirable location of Ridgewood & Glendale border. This classic property with Its elegant architectural design as 2 story with basement Is situated on a 25 X100 ft. lot. Including basement 4,500 sq. ft. interior featuring 16 rooms, 8 bedrooms, 4 kitchens & 4 full baths. 4 families are well know as a great income producing properties due to low expenses. 7445 64th Pl, is currently producing 5.16% cap rate and has potential of 6.31% cap rate or more. BASEMENT- Partially Finish with utility boiler room and access to the backyard, front and 1st floor. 1st FLOOR- Two Apartments: each 2 bedrooms, full bath, freestyle kitchen, dining & living. 2nd FLOOR- Two Apartments: each 2 bedrooms, full bath, freestyle kitchen, dining & living.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 4 | - | 700 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $86,569 |
| Land Assessment | $64,813 | Total Assessment | $151,382 |
Property Taxes
- 03598-0010
- 03598-0012
Listing ID: 10231057
Date on Market: 11/21/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 74-47 64th Pl, Glendale, NY 11385
The Multifamily Property at 74-47 64th Pl, Glendale, NY 11385 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings