Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Park Facts
| Total Space Available | 3,505 SF | Park Type | Industrial Park |
| Min. Divisible | 1,750 SF |
| Total Space Available | 3,505 SF |
| Min. Divisible | 1,750 SF |
| Park Type | Industrial Park |
All Available Space(1)
Display Rental Rate as
Honokohau Industrial
74-555 Honokohau St - Bldg D
1,750 - 3,505 SF
|
$19.20 /SF/YR
$1.60 /SF/MO
$206.67 /m²/YR
$17.22 /m²/MO
$2,800 - $5,608 /MO
$33,600 - $67,296 /YR
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
17,550 SF
Lot Size
1.25 AC
Year Built
2005
Zoning
4H
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Space Use
- Build-Out
- Available
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
- 2 Drive Ins
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor - D5/D6 | 1,750-3,505 SF | Negotiable | $19.20 /SF/YR $1.60 /SF/MO $67,296 /YR $5,608 /MO | Industrial | Partial Build-Out | 30 Days |
Honokohau Industrial
74-555 Honokohau St - Bldg D
1,750 - 3,505 SF
|
$19.20 /SF/YR
$1.60 /SF/MO
$206.67 /m²/YR
$17.22 /m²/MO
$2,800 - $5,608 /MO
$33,600 - $67,296 /YR
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
17,550 SF
Lot Size
1.25 AC
Year Built
2005
Zoning
4H
74-555 Honokohau St - 1st Floor - D5/D6
Size
1,750-3,505 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$19.20 /SF/YR
$1.60 /SF/MO
$67,296 /YR
$5,608 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
30 Days
74-555 Honokohau St - 1st Floor - D5/D6
| Size | 1,750-3,505 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $19.20 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | Partial Build-Out |
| Available | 30 Days |
- 2 Drive Ins
Park Overview
Five multi-tenant industrial buildings at the Honokohau Industrial Park in Kailua-Kona, Hawaii. The buildings are located on two lots within the 37-acre industrial park and are centrally located to service both Kailua-Kona and the Kohala Coast. Honokohau Industrial Lot 3: 74-555 Honokohau Street, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740 Lot 6: 74-577 Honokohau Street, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Honokohau Industrial | Kailua Kona, HI 96740
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.