Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
740-742 10TH St
Imperial Beach, CA 91932

Building Size
4,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1969
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.38
Lot Size
0.24 AC
Zoning
C
Parking
12 Spaces (3.31 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
66’ on 10th St
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 626-282-25 | Improvements Assessment | $167,325 |
| Land Assessment | $613,533 | Total Assessment | $780,858 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
626-282-25
Land Assessment
$613,533
Improvements Assessment
$167,325
Total Assessment
$780,858
Listing ID: 12314800
Date on Market: 4/19/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 740-742 10TH St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
The Imperial Beach Retail Property at 740-742 10TH St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS