Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Prime Location
  • Prime Location
  • Tenants enjoy 24/7 access,The property includes shared parking and access to onsite trash service, with options for additional bins.

Park Facts

Total Space Available 6,500 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

Display Rental Rate as

740 N Price Rd
740 N Price Rd
5,000 SF | $12.95 /SF/YR $1.08 /SF/MO $139.39 /m²/YR $11.62 /m²/MO $5,396 /MO $64,750 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Size
5,000 SF
Lot Size
0.96 AC
Year Built
2020
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
3
Lighting
Incandescent
Power Supply
Volts: 110 Phase: 1
Zoning
HM1 - HM1 - city of Sugar Hill
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 5,000 SF
  • 3 Years
  • $12.95 /SF/YR $1.08 /SF/MO $64,750 /YR $5,396 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Located at 740 N Price Rd, this versatile industrial space is ideal for contractors, construction and service companies, warehouse users, and light-industrial operations. Pretty well locatedandsurroundedbywarehouse.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Natural Light
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 5,000 SF 3 Years $12.95 /SF/YR $1.08 /SF/MO $64,750 /YR $5,396 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
740 N Price Rd
740 N Price Rd
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Size
5,000 SF
Lot Size
0.96 AC
Year Built
2020
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
3
Lighting
Incandescent
Power Supply
Volts: 110 Phase: 1
Zoning
HM1 - HM1 - city of Sugar Hill

740 N Price Rd - 1st Floor

Size
5,000 SF
Term
3 Years
Rental Rate
$12.95 /SF/YR $1.08 /SF/MO $64,750 /YR $5,396 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
Spaces are matched based on search filters: space use, price, and size
740 N Price Rd
740 N Price Rd
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Size
5,000 SF
Lot Size
0.96 AC
Year Built
2020
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
3
Lighting
Incandescent
Power Supply
Volts: 110 Phase: 1
Zoning
HM1 - HM1 - city of Sugar Hill
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 5,000 SF
  • 3 Years
  • $12.95 /SF/YR $1.08 /SF/MO $64,750 /YR $5,396 /MO

• Natural Light
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
740 N Price Rd
740 N Price Rd
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Size
5,000 SF
Lot Size
0.96 AC
Year Built
2020
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
3
Lighting
Incandescent
Power Supply
Volts: 110 Phase: 1
Zoning
HM1 - HM1 - city of Sugar Hill

740 N Price Rd - 1st Floor

Size
5,000 SF
Term
3 Years
Rental Rate
$12.95 /SF/YR $1.08 /SF/MO $64,750 /YR $5,396 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
740 N Price Rd
740 N Price Rd
1,500 SF | $12.95 /SF/YR $1.08 /SF/MO $139.39 /m²/YR $11.62 /m²/MO $1,619 /MO $19,425 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Office/B
Year Built
2020
Building Size
3,000 SF
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
3,000 SF
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,500 SF
  • 3 Years
  • $12.95 /SF/YR $1.08 /SF/MO $19,425 /YR $1,619 /MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Located at 740 N Price Rd, this versatile industrial space is ideal for contractors, construction and service companies, warehouse users, and light-industrial operations. Pretty well located and surrounded by warehouse. total space offer is 6,500sf, suite B is on the front building and includes the building behind built in 2025 of 5,000sf warehouse. No plumbing on the warehouse.

  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 1 Private Office
  • Finished Ceilings: 10’ - 12’
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Secure Storage
  • Accent Lighting
  • Drive in door
  • 1,500sf office
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 4 - 12 People
  • 1 Conference Room
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Private Restrooms
  • After Hours HVAC Available
  • office plus warehouse
  • 5,000sf warehouse
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 1,500 SF 3 Years $12.95 /SF/YR $1.08 /SF/MO $19,425 /YR $1,619 /MO Office Full Build-Out Now
740 N Price Rd
740 N Price Rd
Building Type/Class
Office/B
Year Built
2020
Building Size
3,000 SF
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
3,000 SF

740 N Price Rd - 1st Floor

Size
1,500 SF
Term
3 Years
Rental Rate
$12.95 /SF/YR $1.08 /SF/MO $19,425 /YR $1,619 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

740 N Price Rd - 1st Floor

Size 5,000 SF
Term 3 Years
Rental Rate $12.95 /SF/YR

• Natural Light

740 N Price Rd - 1st Floor

Size 1,500 SF
Term 3 Years
Rental Rate $12.95 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 4 - 12 People
  • 1 Private Office
  • 1 Conference Room
  • Finished Ceilings: 10’ - 12’
  • Drive in door
  • 5,000sf warehouse
  • 1,500sf office

Select Tenants at This Property

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • 1st
  • Provident Legacy Realtors GA, LLC

Park Overview

Located at 740 N Price Rd, this versatile industrial space is ideal for contractors, construction and service companies, warehouse users, and light-industrial operations FOR STORAGE USE ONLY. The building offers three 12’ x 12’ roll-up doors and flexible interior clear heights—up to 17’6” at the peak, 14’0” at center, and **13’0” toward the rear—**providing excellent functionality for equipment access, material storage, and machinery. Tenants enjoy 24/7 access, with semi-truck deliveries permitted daily from 8 a.m. to 8 p.m. The property includes shared parking (3 spaces in front and 2 on the side) and access to onsite trash service, with options for additional bins. Due to liability restrictions, overnight parking is not allowed. The building features a metal structure with brick accents, an engineered 6” concrete slab, and Fire Marshall certification. Tenant improvements such as HVAC installation, power upgrades, and fire sprinkler additions are permitted. Non-illuminated signage may be installed above the entrance. The property falls within the City of Sugar Hill’s commercial/industrial zoning, which supports warehouse and contractor-oriented uses. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to secure a well-located, high-functioning space built for heavy use and contractor-friendly operations in one of metro Atlanta’s fastest-growing submarkets.