Share This Listing

Message

939 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

7410 Main St
Bethel, NC 27812
7410 Main St. Bethel, NC · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Downtown Bethel is being transformed into a restaurant and art district
  • One of Pitt County's last-bedroom communities
  • Seller Financing is available
  • "16 miles to everywhere" is the motto in Bethel, North Carolina
  • Residents of the community can take a short drive over to sample a variety of Restauranteur's offerings
  • Historical Commercial Building

Executive Summary

Bethel is noted for its rustic charm and close-knit community environment in Pitt County. It provides a tranquil and peaceful living environment, far from the rush and bustle of larger cities. The historical commercial building has a new roof (shared with a twin unit). Each unit is a separate parcel: 7410 and 7412 Main Street, Bethel, NC. This structure will be sold for $120,000 ($60k each) for Twin Facade with only a $50,000 down payment and seller financing for the remainder of $70,000 over 10 years at a 9.75% interest rate, which is $915.39 monthly. These buildings will be required to be a restaurant, art/gallery facility, or approved retail/office with a 20-year restrictive covenant requiring such. The owner is also a licensed North Carolina real estate broker.

Property Facts

Sale Type
Owner User
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
1,296 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1920/1950
Price
$60,000
Price Per SF
$46.30
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.47
Lot Size
0.06 AC
Zoning
CB

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
000506
Land Assessment
$2,548
Improvements Assessment
$15,657
Total Assessment
$18,205
  • Listing ID: 40495490

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 7410 Main St, Bethel, NC 27812