This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

7415 Monterey St
Gilroy, CA 95020
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
2,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1910
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.35
Lot Size
0.13 AC
Zoning
DHD
Parking
3 Spaces (1.5 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
14’ on Monterey St

Amenities

  • Signage

About 7415 MONTEREY ST , GILROY, CA 95020

Historic Property No. 24

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 799-07-068
  • 799-07-065
Land Assessment
$218,726
Improvements Assessment
$382,774
Total Assessment
$601,500
  • Listing ID: 15539954

  • Date on Market: 3/25/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 7415 Monterey St, Gilroy, CA 95020