This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

7420-7434 S Colfax Ave
Chicago, IL 60649
Multifamily Property For Sale · 27 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 27
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.32 AC
Building Size 23,100 SF
No. Stories 3
Year Built/Renovated 1923/2008
Zoning RT-4

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 6 - 700
2+1 21 - 900

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
21-30-118-011-0000
Land Assessment
$17,528
Improvements Assessment
$174,473
Total Assessment
$192,001
  • Listing ID: 13877815

  • Date on Market: 9/25/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 7420-7434 S Colfax Ave, Chicago, IL 60649