This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

7466 State Highway 70
Saint Germain, WI 54558
Self-Storage Investment · Specialty Property For Sale · 41,005 SF

Investment Highlights

  • Both sites are located just off Highway 70 with vehicle counts exceeding 5,700 per day.
  • 169 Units
  • Marquee sign on Highway 70
  • Drive-up entry

Property Facts

Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype Self-Storage
Building Class C
Lot Size 6.33 AC
Building Size 41,005 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2010

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
24-2487-02
Land Assessment
$58,000
Improvements Assessment
$541,500
Total Assessment
$599,500
  • Listing ID: 31764888

  • Date on Market: 5/10/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 7466 State Highway 70, Saint Germain, WI 54558